Official Selection

The jury has selected 62 films from 28 countries.

The films can be watched only from 18th June until 02nd July 2021.

Click on any film you want to watch, sit back and enjoy!

Feature and Short Film

#hAPPy
by Hui-Ching Tseng & Yu-Ju Kuo (Taiwan/2020)
Dont’ let me sink
by David Conill
(Spain/2020)
Human trash
by Aitor Almuedo
(Spain/2020)
Izan
by Manuel Navarro Forcada (Spain/2019)
Madmoiselle
by Simon Grass
(France/2020)
Mask
by Daniel Le Hai
(Poland/2019)
Picnic
by Grzegorz Krawiec
(Poland/2019)
School Meal
by Han Hye In
(South Korea/2019)
Sticker
by Georgio M. Unkovski
(North Macedonia/2019)
The good samaritan
by Raúl Mancilla
(Spain/2019)
#LIKE4LIKE
by Serhiy Mysak
(Ukraine/2020)
Casa
by Alberto Evangelio
(Spain/2019)
Ex-Humation
by Antonio Galarzo
(Spain/2019)
Julia
by Mateo Nicolau
(Spain/2020)
Make my day
by Kirstin Reppas (Switzerland/2020)
Mateo’s mother by Aitor Arregi & Jose Mari Goenaga
(Spain/2019)
Pipo and blind love
by Hugo Le Gourrierec
(France/2020)
Second skin
by Kerem Ergün & Ismet Ergün (Germany/2019)
The city of honey
by Moein Ruholamini
(Iran,2020)
The way home
by Elena Khimyalyaynen (Russia/2019)
All that’s left
by Hugo Salvaire
(Belgium/2019)
Cyberchondria
by Safeer Manzoor
(Pakistan/2020)
Glass ceiling
by Francois Revouy & Mathilde Fénétrier (France/2019)
In this afternoon
by Cristopher Ahumada Lazo (Spain/2019)
Manifesto of Marina Abramovic by Menna  El Diaby
(Egypt/2020)
Mom is gone
by Gonzalo Gutierrez Prado (Peru/2019)
Safe
by Guillermo Arnaiz Illescas (Spain/2020)
The girls are alright
by Gwai Lou
(Malaysia/2019)
Under the sign of a coat and a sword by Bartłomiej Błaszczyński (Poland/2020)
The tiger
by Amaia San Sebastian (Spain/2019)

Animation and Experimental

Anonymland by Başak Bilge Akçaoğlu & Mete Cem Arabacı (Turkey/2020)
Commands of lizards
by Samaneh Ghazanfarnezhad
(Iran, Islamic Republic of/2019)
Lickalike
by Rebecca Bloecher (Germany/2019)
Run to see California
by Oleksandr Shevchyshyn (Ukraine/2019)
Big Data
by Diego Bonill & Rodolfo Mata
(Mexico/2019)
Epirenov
by Alejandro Ariel Martin (Argentina/2019)
Obsolesence
by Jesús Martínez Tormo (Spain/2019)
Story of a beginning
by Balaram J
(India/2020)
Bookanima: Andy Warhol
by Shon Kim
(USA/2020)
In her boots
by Kathrin Steinbacher
(Austria/2019)
Piccolino. An Adventure In The City by Giovanni  Maccelli
(Spain/2020)
Trapped woman
by Nataly Vergara Adrianzén (Peru/2019)

Documentary

1944. Crimea. Deportation
by Fatima Osman & Yunus Pasha (Ukraine/2020)
Autobahn
by Daniel Abma
(Germany/2019)
Beloved
by Yaser Talebi
(Iran/2020)
I am
by Jaime Fidalgo
(Mexico/Spain/2020)
Montage of HongKong
by Ikuma Horii
(Japan/2020)
Sheep Hero
by Ton van Zantvoort (Netherlands/2019)
THE GAP is always third
by Katarzyna Sikorska (Poland/2019)
Above 592 Meters
by Maddi Barber
(Spain/2018)
Baloé the golden wolf
by Aïcha Chloé Boro
(Burkina Faso/2019)
Coming out of the locker room
by Nicole Lopes
(Brazil/2019)
Kiruna – A Brand New World
by Greta Stocklassa
(Czech Republic/2019)
Northern wind can be warm
by Aleksei Golovkov
(Russia/2019)
Sockeye salmon. Red fish
by Dmitriy Shpilenok & Vladislav Grishin (Russia/2020)
The Story Of All Us Women
by Itxaso Díaz
(Spain/2020)
Animal image
by Perttu Saksa
(Finland/2019)
Be wild – normality is radical
by Christian Belz
(Germany/2019)
DARCELLE XV: The Oldest Working Drag Queen in the World by Travis Nicholas Zariwny (USA/2020)
La Ramada
by Fernando Torres Salvador (Peru/2020)
Stalking Chernobyl -exploration after apocalypse by Lara Lee (USA/2020)
Tomorrow starts today
by Johannes Straßner (Germany/2020)